Camera cycle switch

grigione

BIT Beta Team
Joined
May 1, 2014
Messages
39
Reaction score
6
Hello,I wish to know if it's possible to implement a custom time switching camera (0 to max 300 seconds) in the next release .Thanks



 

Attachments

bp2008

Staff member
Joined
Mar 10, 2014
Messages
9,192
Reaction score
6,425
Location
USA
Isn't that exactly what you are showing in the screenshot? What is missing exactly?
 

fenderman

Staff member
Joined
Mar 9, 2014
Messages
31,433
Reaction score
10,352
Isn't that exactly what you are showing in the screenshot? What is missing exactly?
I think that OP wants a custom time for each camera independently...not sure though..
 

grigione

BIT Beta Team
Joined
May 1, 2014
Messages
39
Reaction score
6
I Want a custom camera time switch
The max 30 seconds can be a short cycle time for some applications.
For Example i have three webcams (1 2 3) and i want to go from webcam 1 to webcam 2 after two minutes and from webcam 2 to webcam 3 after 2 minute
In few words i want a custom cycle camera time switch with a maximum of 1000 seconds
 

fenderman

Staff member
Joined
Mar 9, 2014
Messages
31,433
Reaction score
10,352
I Want a custom camera time switch
The max 30 seconds can be a short cycle time for some applications.
For Example i have three webcams (1 2 3) and i want to go from webcam 1 to webcam 2 after two minutes and from webcam 2 to webcam 3 after 2 minute
In few words i want a custom cycle camera time switch with a maximum of 1000 seconds
OK, you want the maximum time increased to 1000 seconds...you will need to email support and ask him to implement this function..
 
Top